Given below is details about Train Number 56884, VILLUPURAM TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56884, Villupuram Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 265 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Tirupati Passenger, Train number 56884. Timing of Villupuram Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:49 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu 16:58 16:59 1min 16 Km Daily
4. AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:04 1min 20 Km Daily
5. TRK Tirukkovilur Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:14 1min 34 Km Daily
6. AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:24 1min 47 Km Daily
7. TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:34 1min 51 Km Daily
8. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 17:58 18:00 2min 67 Km Daily
9. TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 76 Km Daily
10. AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 85 Km Daily
11. PRL Polur Tamil Nadu 18:27 18:28 1min 99 Km Daily
12. MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu 18:39 18:40 1min 110 Km Daily
13. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 115 Km Daily
14. KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 130 Km Daily
15. KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 19:23 19:24 1min 139 Km Daily
16. PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu 19:32 19:33 1min 142 Km Daily
17. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 151 Km Daily
18. VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 152 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:45 21:00 15min 160 Km Daily
20. BUM Bomma Samudram Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 170 Km Daily
21. RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:29 1min 176 Km Daily
22. PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 182 Km Daily
23. SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 185 Km Daily
24. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 193 Km Daily
25. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 208 Km Daily
26. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 223 Km Daily
27. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:34 1min 235 Km Daily
28. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 250 Km Daily
29. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 253 Km Daily
30. TPW Tirupati West Halt Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 263 Km Daily
31. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 23:30 Ends 265 Km Daily

Villupuram Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56884, Villupuram Tirupati Passenger. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Tirupati Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati is 166 miles or 265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 56884, Villupuram Tirupati Passenger VM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56884, VILLUPURAM TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the VILLUPURAM TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.