Given below is details about Train Number 69143, VIRAR SANJAN SHUTTLE running between Virar and Sanjan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69143, Virar Sanjan Shuttle
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 89 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Virar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Virar Sanjan Shuttle, Train number 69143. Timing of Virar Sanjan Shuttle train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VR Virar Maharashtra Starts 04:40 NA Origin Daily
2. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 04:50 04:51 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 04:58 04:59 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 05:05 05:06 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 05:13 05:14 1min 31 Km Daily
6. UOI Umroli Maharashtra 05:20 05:21 1min 37 Km Daily
7. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 05:25 05:26 1min 43 Km Daily
8. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 05:37 05:38 1min 52 Km Daily
9. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 05:56 05:57 1min 64 Km Daily
10. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 06:06 06:07 1min 75 Km Daily
11. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 06:15 06:16 1min 84 Km Daily
12. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 06:30 Ends 89 Km Daily

Virar to Sanjan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69143, Virar Sanjan Shuttle. This train operates between Virar and Sanjan. Map also shows all the stations where Virar Sanjan Shuttle stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Virar and Sanjan is 56 miles or 89 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Virar to Sanjan
Return Trains from Sanjan to Virar

Train No. 69143, Virar Sanjan Shuttle VR to SJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69143, VIRAR SANJAN SHUTTLE. Details about the VIRAR SANJAN SHUTTLE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.