Given below is details about Train Number 59037, VIRAR SURAT SHUTTLE running between Virar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59037, Virar Surat Shuttle
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Virar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Virar Surat Shuttle, Train number 59037. Timing of Virar Surat Shuttle train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VR Virar Maharashtra Starts 17:05 NA Origin Daily
2. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 17:15 17:16 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 17:29 17:31 2min 23 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 17:51 17:52 1min 31 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 18:03 18:04 1min 43 Km Daily
7. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 18:14 18:15 1min 52 Km Daily
8. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 18:46 18:48 2min 64 Km Daily
9. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 75 Km Daily
10. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 19:10 19:11 1min 84 Km Daily
11. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 19:23 19:25 2min 89 Km Daily
12. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 19:45 19:47 2min 101 Km Daily
13. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 20:16 20:17 1min 106 Km Daily
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:24 20:26 2min 114 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 20:37 20:38 1min 122 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 20:54 20:55 1min 128 Km Daily
17. ATUL Atul Gujarat 21:00 21:01 1min 131 Km Daily
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:10 21:15 5min 138 Km Daily
19. DGI Dungri Gujarat 21:26 21:28 2min 147 Km Daily
20. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 21:35 21:36 1min 152 Km Daily
21. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 156 Km Daily
22. AML Amalsad Gujarat 21:53 21:55 2min 162 Km Daily
23. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 22:17 22:18 1min 165 Km Daily
24. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 22:24 22:25 1min 169 Km Daily
25. NVS Navsari Gujarat 22:46 22:48 2min 177 Km Daily
26. MRL Maroli Gujarat 22:58 22:59 1min 186 Km Daily
27. SCH Sachin Gujarat 23:06 23:07 1min 192 Km Daily
28. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 23:13 23:14 1min 197 Km Daily
29. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 23:28 23:30 2min 203 Km Daily
30. ST Surat Gujarat 23:50 Ends 207 Km Daily

Virar to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59037, Virar Surat Shuttle. This train operates between Virar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Virar Surat Shuttle stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Virar and Surat is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Virar to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Virar

Train No. 59037, Virar Surat Shuttle VR to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59037, VIRAR SURAT SHUTTLE. Details about the VIRAR SURAT SHUTTLE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.