Given below is details about Train Number 59039, VIRAR VALSAD SHUTTLE running between Virar and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59039, Virar Valsad Shuttle
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Virar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Virar Valsad Shuttle, Train number 59039. Timing of Virar Valsad Shuttle train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Virar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VR Virar Maharashtra Starts 11:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 11:40 11:41 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 17 Km Daily
4. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 11:56 11:57 1min 23 Km Daily
5. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 12:06 12:07 1min 31 Km Daily
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 12:17 12:18 1min 43 Km Daily
7. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 12:27 12:28 1min 52 Km Daily
8. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 64 Km Daily
9. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 12:56 12:57 1min 75 Km Daily
10. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 13:06 13:07 1min 84 Km Daily
11. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 13:16 13:17 1min 89 Km Daily
12. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 13:29 13:30 1min 101 Km Daily
13. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 13:37 13:38 1min 106 Km Daily
14. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:43 13:45 2min 114 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 13:55 13:56 1min 122 Km Daily
16. PAD Pardi Gujarat 14:02 14:03 1min 128 Km Daily
17. ATUL Atul Gujarat 14:08 14:09 1min 131 Km Daily
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:30 Ends 138 Km Daily

Virar to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59039, Virar Valsad Shuttle. This train operates between Virar and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Virar Valsad Shuttle stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Virar and Valsad is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Virar to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Virar

Train No. 59039, Virar Valsad Shuttle VR to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59039, VIRAR VALSAD SHUTTLE. Details about the VIRAR VALSAD SHUTTLE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.