Given below is details about Train Number 07015, VISAKHA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07015, Visakha Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance710 miles / 1136 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakha Covid 19 Special, Train number 07015. Timing of Visakha Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 08:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:05 09:10 5min 19 Km Daily
3. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 09:28 09:30 2min 45 Km Daily
4. BALU Balugaon Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 90 Km Daily
5. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 10:37 10:39 2min 144 Km Daily
6. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 166 Km Daily
7. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:26 11:28 2min 190 Km Daily
8. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 11:41 11:43 2min 208 Km Daily
9. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 240 Km Daily
10. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 265 Km Daily
11. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 279 Km Daily
12. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 13:16 13:18 2min 293 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:37 13:39 2min 312 Km Daily
14. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 13:52 13:54 2min 328 Km Daily
15. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 351 Km Daily
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 382 Km Daily
17. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 416 Km Daily
18. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 15:42 15:44 2min 435 Km Daily
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:30 20min 443 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 17:00 17:02 2min 460 Km Daily
21. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 476 Km Daily
22. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 500 Km Daily
23. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 539 Km Daily
24. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 556 Km Daily
25. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 593 Km Daily
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 643 Km Daily
27. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 666 Km Daily
28. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 682 Km Daily
29. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 714 Km Daily
30. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 732 Km Daily
31. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 749 Km Daily
32. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 778 Km Daily
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:55 00:10 15min 822 Km Daily
34. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 855 Km Daily
35. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:30 Ends 1136 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07015, Visakha Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakha Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 710 miles or 1136 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 07015, Visakha Covid 19 Special BBS to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07015, VISAKHA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.