Given below is details about Train Number 18573, VISAKHAPATNAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18573, Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1286 miles / 2058 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, Train number 18573. Timing of Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:15 NA Origin Th
2. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:12 06:17 5min 61 Km Th
3. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 114 Km Th
4. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 138 Km Th
5. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 08:20 08:25 5min 185 Km Th
6. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 09:22 09:24 2min 239 Km Th
7. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 311 Km Th
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 11:05 11:15 10min 324 Km Th
9. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 11:45 11:55 10min 358 Km Th
10. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 12:52 12:54 2min 422 Km Th
11. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 13:40 13:42 2min 474 Km Th
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:30 16:50 20min 528 Km Th
13. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 17:48 17:50 2min 592 Km Th
14. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 19:05 19:15 10min 635 Km Th
15. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 20:45 20:47 2min 728 Km Th
16. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 778 Km Th
17. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 819 Km Th
18. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 946 Km Fr
19. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 1056 Km Fr
20. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1133 Km Fr
21. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1204 Km Fr
22. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 1319 Km Fr
23. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 08:49 08:50 1min 1379 Km Fr
24. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 09:39 09:40 1min 1438 Km Fr
25. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:00 11:10 10min 1504 Km Fr
26. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:00 13:10 10min 1612 Km Fr
27. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 13:58 14:00 2min 1677 Km Fr
28. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 14:47 14:50 3min 1736 Km Fr
29. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 1743 Km Fr
30. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 16:23 16:25 2min 1798 Km Fr
31. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 17:15 17:18 3min 1863 Km Fr
32. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 17:50 17:53 3min 1907 Km Fr
33. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:40 18:45 5min 1952 Km Fr
34. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:15 15min 2055 Km Fr
35. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 22:00 Ends 2058 Km Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18573, Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1286 miles or 2058 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18573, Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express VSKP to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18573, VISAKHAPATNAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.