Given below is details about Train Number 22874, VISAKHAPATNAM DIGHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22874, Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance583 miles / 932 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express, Train number 22874. Timing of Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:50 NA Origin Th
2. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 61 Km Th
3. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 203 Km Th
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:00 22:05 5min 277 Km Th
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:10 00:30 20min 424 Km Fr
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 443 Km Fr
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:37 01:42 5min 470 Km Fr
8. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:35 02:37 2min 542 Km Fr
9. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:48 03:50 2min 585 Km Fr
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 647 Km Fr
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 05:08 05:10 2min 695 Km Fr
12. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:10 06:20 10min 768 Km Fr
13. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 07:00 07:02 2min 813 Km Fr
14. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 07:26 07:28 2min 838 Km Fr
15. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 08:24 08:26 2min 900 Km Fr
16. DGHA Digha West Bengal 09:25 Ends 932 Km Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22874, Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha is 583 miles or 932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22874, Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express VSKP to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22874, VISAKHAPATNAM DIGHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM DIGHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.