Given below is details about Train Number 58530, VISAKHAPATNAM DURG PASSENGER running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58530, Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance353 miles / 565 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger, Train number 58530. Timing of Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 21:56 21:57 1min 5 Km Daily
3. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 8 Km Daily
4. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 17 Km Daily
5. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:27 22:29 2min 26 Km Daily
6. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 22:37 22:39 2min 34 Km Daily
7. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 22:46 22:48 2min 43 Km Daily
8. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 50 Km Daily
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:30 15min 61 Km Daily
10. GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:41 2min 66 Km Daily
11. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 23:47 23:49 2min 72 Km Daily
12. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 83 Km Daily
13. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 00:11 00:13 2min 92 Km Daily
14. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 102 Km Daily
15. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 114 Km Daily
16. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:57 2min 125 Km Daily
17. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 134 Km Daily
18. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:23 5min 138 Km Daily
19. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 01:26 01:28 2min 140 Km Daily
20. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 152 Km Daily
21. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 161 Km Daily
22. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 02:02 02:04 2min 170 Km Daily
23. LDX Ladda Odisha 02:11 02:13 2min 177 Km Daily
24. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 02:25 02:35 10min 185 Km Daily
25. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 194 Km Daily
26. THV Therubali Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 203 Km Daily
27. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 03:25 03:27 2min 222 Km Daily
28. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 03:45 03:50 5min 239 Km Daily
29. DKLU Doikallu Odisha 04:03 04:05 2min 252 Km Daily
30. AMB Ambodala Odisha 04:15 04:20 5min 264 Km Daily
31. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 277 Km Daily
32. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 04:48 04:50 2min 289 Km Daily
33. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 05:03 05:05 2min 295 Km Daily
34. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 05:16 05:18 2min 303 Km Daily
35. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 05:30 05:35 5min 311 Km Daily
36. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 06:20 06:30 10min 324 Km Daily
37. RNBT Rahenbata Odisha 06:40 06:42 2min 332 Km Daily
38. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 06:52 06:54 2min 343 Km Daily
39. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 07:20 07:30 10min 358 Km Daily
40. TRKR Turekela Road Odisha 07:43 07:45 2min 372 Km Daily
41. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 07:53 07:55 2min 381 Km Daily
42. LKNA Lakhna Odisha 08:08 08:10 2min 397 Km Daily
43. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 08:25 08:27 2min 410 Km Daily
44. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 08:50 08:55 5min 422 Km Daily
45. KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh 09:04 09:06 2min 432 Km Daily
46. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:25 5min 443 Km Daily
47. BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh 09:40 09:42 2min 454 Km Daily
48. ARN Arand Chhattisgarh 09:54 09:56 2min 465 Km Daily
49. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 10:05 10:10 5min 474 Km Daily
50. BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh 10:30 10:32 2min 482 Km Daily
51. ANMD Arang Mahanadi Chhattisgarh 10:45 10:47 2min 491 Km Daily
52. LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh 11:09 11:10 1min 498 Km Daily
53. MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh 11:21 11:22 1min 510 Km Daily
54. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh 11:33 11:34 1min 525 Km Daily
55. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:45 11:55 10min 528 Km Daily
56. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 12:03 12:04 1min 534 Km Daily
57. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 12:10 12:11 1min 541 Km Daily
58. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 12:21 12:22 1min 548 Km Daily
59. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 12:26 12:27 1min 551 Km Daily
60. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 12:31 12:33 2min 555 Km Daily
61. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 12:39 12:40 1min 560 Km Daily
62. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:20 Ends 565 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58530, Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 58530, Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger VSKP to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58530, VISAKHAPATNAM DURG PASSENGER. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM DURG PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.