Given below is details about Train Number 02851, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Diversion Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02851 Visakhapatnam – H. Nizamuddin JCO 28.12.20, 01.01.20, 04.01.20, 08.01.20 Mon, Fri, will be Diverted via Visakhapatnam – Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Raipur, Gondia, Nagpur and will skip halts at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah [1]
Train No.02851, Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1309 miles / 2094 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special, Train number 02851. Timing of Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:20 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 151 Km Mo & Fr
3. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 201 Km Mo & Fr
4. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 243 Km Mo & Fr
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 291 Km Mo & Fr
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:15 15min 350 Km Mo & Fr
7. WL Warangal Telangana 16:59 17:04 5min 559 Km Mo & Fr
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 804 Km Mo & Fr
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1012 Km Tu & Sa
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:52 2min 1201 Km Tu & Sa
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 1308 Km Tu & Sa
12. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1326 Km Tu & Sa
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 1399 Km Tu & Sa
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 1538 Km Tu & Sa
15. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 1690 Km Tu & Sa
16. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 1789 Km Tu & Sa
17. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1907 Km Tu & Sa
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 1961 Km Tu & Sa
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:50 Ends 2094 Km Tu & Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02851, Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1309 miles or 2094 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02851, Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02851, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have extended Train No:02851 Visakhapatnam-HazratNizamuddin (Mon,Fri) from 1.2.2021 to29.3.2021 [2]
  • Train No:02851 Visakhapatnam – H. Nizamuddin Mondays. will be further extended from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 on Every Fridays [3]
  • Train No. 02803/02804 Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Bi-weekly festival special train will be renumbered as Train No. 02851/02852 [4]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Change in train number