Given below is details about Train Number 20805, VISAKHAPATNAM JUNCTION NEW DELHI EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20805, Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1315 miles / 2104 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express, Train number 20805. Timing of Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 33 Km Daily
4. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 151 Km Daily
5. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 201 Km Daily
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 243 Km Daily
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 291 Km Daily
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:20 15min 350 Km Daily
9. KMT Khammam Telangana 05:45 05:46 1min 449 Km Daily
10. WL Warangal Telangana 07:20 07:21 1min 557 Km Daily
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 08:41 08:42 1min 641 Km Daily
12. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:00 09:01 1min 659 Km Daily
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 10:12 10:13 1min 731 Km Daily
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 801 Km Daily
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 12:33 12:35 2min 814 Km Daily
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 1013 Km Daily
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 1402 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:01 01:06 5min 1693 Km Daily
19. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:07 2min 1792 Km Daily
20. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1910 Km Daily
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:35 Ends 2104 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20805, Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi is 1315 miles or 2104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 20805, Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express VSKP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20805, VISAKHAPATNAM JUNCTION NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM JUNCTION NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.