Given below is details about Train Number 08567, VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance983 miles / 1573 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special, Train number 08567. Timing of Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 07:25 NA Origin Th
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 18 Km Th
3. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 57 Km Th
4. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 151 Km Th
5. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 201 Km Th
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 291 Km Th
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 350 Km Th
8. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 382 Km Th
9. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 424 Km Th
10. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 488 Km Th
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 516 Km Th
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 605 Km Th
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 643 Km Th
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 726 Km Th
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 21:40 21:45 5min 849 Km Th
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 933 Km Th
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:37 00:40 3min 1056 Km Fr
18. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:40 3min 1115 Km Fr
19. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 1166 Km Fr
20. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 03:37 03:40 3min 1216 Km Fr
21. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 06:05 06:15 10min 1270 Km Fr
22. TCR Thrissur Kerala 07:42 07:45 3min 1347 Km Fr
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:48 08:50 2min 1402 Km Fr
24. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 09:15 09:20 5min 1419 Km Fr
25. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:17 11:20 3min 1477 Km Fr
26. CGY Changanassery Kerala 11:41 11:42 1min 1495 Km Fr
27. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:51 11:52 1min 1503 Km Fr
28. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 12:02 12:04 2min 1512 Km Fr
29. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 12:15 12:16 1min 1524 Km Fr
30. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:28 12:30 2min 1532 Km Fr
31. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 12:46 12:47 1min 1546 Km Fr
32. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 12:56 12:57 1min 1554 Km Fr
33. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:50 Ends 1573 Km Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction is 983 miles or 1573 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 08567, Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special VSKP to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08567, VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07:25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13:50 hrs, the next day until further advice. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Weekly Specials