Given below is details about Train Number 02007, VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02007, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 780 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special, Train number 02007. Timing of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:00 NA Origin Fr
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 18 Km Fr
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:51 2min 33 Km Fr
4. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 21:12 21:14 2min 114 Km Fr
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 151 Km Fr
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 201 Km Fr
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 243 Km Fr
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:16 1min 291 Km Fr
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:55 6min 350 Km Sa
10. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 382 Km Sa
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 488 Km Sa
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 605 Km Sa
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 643 Km Sa
14. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 698 Km Sa
15. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 780 Km Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02007, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 488 miles or 780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02007, Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Weekly Special VSKP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02007, VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19:05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs, the next day until further advice. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Weekly Specials