Given below is details about Train Number 08519, VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08519, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance942 miles / 1507 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special, Train number 08519. Timing of Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 23:20 NA Origin Daily
2. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 138 Km Daily
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 151 Km Daily
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 201 Km Daily
5. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 240 Km Daily
6. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 272 Km Daily
7. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 289 Km Daily
8. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 306 Km Daily
9. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 335 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:15 15min 380 Km Daily
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 10:28 10:30 2min 600 Km Daily
12. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 12:10 12:11 1min 726 Km Daily
13. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 12:45 13:00 15min 732 Km Daily
14. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 13:39 13:40 1min 755 Km Daily
15. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 14:19 14:20 1min 804 Km Daily
16. TDU Tandur Telangana 14:49 14:50 1min 845 Km Daily
17. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 16:55 17:00 5min 916 Km Daily
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 17:37 17:40 3min 953 Km Daily
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 1066 Km Daily
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 1331 Km Daily
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:15 Ends 1507 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08519, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 942 miles or 1507 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 08519, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08519, VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic and power block operation at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 Train No:08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021 will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes [1]
  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:08519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Special JCO from 12.3.2021 to 30.3.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily special Train No:08520 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 06:55 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 10:40 hrs next day.08519 special will leave Visakhapatnam daily at 23:20 hrs with effect from 10.1.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:15 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Special Trains