Given below is details about Train Number 02857, VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02857 Visakhapatnam-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special (Sunday from Visakhapatnam) extended from 04.04.2021 to 27.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02857, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1033 miles / 1653 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02857. Timing of Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:20 NA Origin Su
2. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 61 Km Su
3. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:07 10:09 2min 114 Km Su
4. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 138 Km Su
5. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 11:20 11:25 5min 185 Km Su
6. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 12:00 12:02 2min 239 Km Su
7. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 13:00 13:02 2min 311 Km Su
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 13:35 13:45 10min 324 Km Su
9. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 14:20 14:30 10min 358 Km Su
10. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 15:27 15:29 2min 422 Km Su
11. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 16:07 16:09 2min 474 Km Su
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:35 18:45 10min 528 Km Su
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:40 5min 566 Km Su
14. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:29 2min 701 Km Su
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 831 Km Mo
16. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 910 Km Mo
17. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1005 Km Mo
18. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 03:37 03:40 3min 1084 Km Mo
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1224 Km Mo
20. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 1408 Km Mo
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1481 Km Mo
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:52 11:55 3min 1615 Km Mo
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:00 Ends 1653 Km Mo

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02857, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1033 miles or 1653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02857, Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02857, VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02857 Visakhapatnam-LTT (Sun) from 7.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02858 LTT – Vishakapatnam (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021 and Train No:02857 Vishakapatnam - LTT (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [3]
  • Central Railway will Run Puja Special, Train No. 02858 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special which will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival