Given below is details about Train Number 08508, VISAKHAPATNAM RAYAGADA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08508, Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance116 miles / 185 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special, Train number 08508. Timing of Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 8 Km Daily
3. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 26 Km Daily
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 61 Km Daily
5. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 19:50 19:51 1min 83 Km Daily
6. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 114 Km Daily
7. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 138 Km Daily
8. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 21:02 21:03 1min 140 Km Daily
9. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 22:05 Ends 185 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08508, Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada is 116 miles or 185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada
Return Trains from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 08508, Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special VSKP to RGDA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08508, VISAKHAPATNAM RAYAGADA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM RAYAGADA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.