Given below is details about Train Number 08505, VISAKHAPATNAM SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08505, Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance877 miles / 1403 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special, Train number 08505. Timing of Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:20 NA Origin Th
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 18 Km Th
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 33 Km Th
4. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 57 Km Th
5. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 97 Km Th
6. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 151 Km Th
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 201 Km Th
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 291 Km Th
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:20 15min 350 Km Th
10. KMT Khammam Telangana 15:44 15:45 1min 451 Km Th
11. WL Warangal Telangana 17:03 17:05 2min 559 Km Th
12. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 17:23 17:25 2min 571 Km Th
13. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:25 20:40 15min 703 Km Th
14. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 22:24 22:25 1min 811 Km Th
15. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 23:08 23:10 2min 862 Km Th
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 973 Km Fr
17. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:40 5min 1004 Km Fr
18. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 1032 Km Fr
19. J Jalna Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1147 Km Fr
20. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1209 Km Fr
21. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 07:55 08:00 5min 1298 Km Fr
22. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 1321 Km Fr
23. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 10:45 Ends 1403 Km Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08505, Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 877 miles or 1403 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 08505, Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special VSKP to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08505, VISAKHAPATNAM SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.