Given below is details about Train Number 02727, GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02727, Godavari Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance451 miles / 722 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Covid 19 Special, Train number 02727. Timing of Godavari Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 33 Km Daily
4. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 57 Km Daily
5. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 75 Km Daily
6. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 97 Km Daily
7. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 114 Km Daily
8. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 138 Km Daily
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 151 Km Daily
10. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 177 Km Daily
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 201 Km Daily
12. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 223 Km Daily
13. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 243 Km Daily
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 291 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:25 23:40 15min 350 Km Daily
16. KMT Khammam Telangana 01:08 01:12 4min 451 Km Daily
17. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 01:47 01:50 3min 498 Km Daily
18. WL Warangal Telangana 02:36 02:40 4min 559 Km Daily
19. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 02:55 02:57 2min 581 Km Daily
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:35 05:40 5min 713 Km Daily
21. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 06:15 Ends 722 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02727, Godavari Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 451 miles or 722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02727, Godavari Covid 19 Special VSKP to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02727, GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.