Given below is details about Train Number 22854, VISAKHAPATNAM SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22854, Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express, Train number 22854. Timing of Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:50 NA Origin We
2. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 8 Km We
3. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 61 Km We
4. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 130 Km We
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 203 Km We
6. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:21 2min 235 Km We
7. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:00 22:05 5min 277 Km We
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:10 00:30 20min 424 Km Th
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 443 Km Th
10. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:37 01:42 5min 470 Km Th
11. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:35 02:37 2min 542 Km Th
12. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:48 03:50 2min 585 Km Th
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 647 Km Th
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:10 06:20 10min 768 Km Th
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 876 Km Th
16. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 09:05 Ends 881 Km Th

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22854, Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22854, Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express VSKP to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22854, VISAKHAPATNAM SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.