Given below is details about Train Number 22801, VISAKHAPATNAM - SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22801, Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance503 miles / 804 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express, Train number 22801. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin Fr
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 18 Km Fr
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 33 Km Fr
4. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 114 Km Fr
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 151 Km Fr
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 201 Km Fr
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 243 Km Fr
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 291 Km Fr
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 350 Km Sa
10. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 381 Km Sa
11. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 406 Km Sa
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 513 Km Sa
13. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 629 Km Sa
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:27 2min 667 Km Sa
15. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 722 Km Sa
16. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 09:30 Ends 804 Km Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22801, Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 503 miles or 804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22801, Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express VSKP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22801, VISAKHAPATNAM - SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.