Given below is details about Train Number 08190, VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08190, Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1438 miles / 2301 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special, Train number 08190. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 06:50 NA Origin Su & We
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:13 07:15 2min 19 Km Su & We
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:15 08:18 3min 74 Km Su & We
4. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 09:55 10:00 5min 151 Km Su & We
5. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 199 Km Su & We
6. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 12:18 12:20 2min 243 Km Su & We
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 293 Km Su & We
8. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 14:12 14:15 3min 352 Km Su & We
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 475 Km Su & We
10. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:00 18:15 15min 559 Km Su & We
11. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:15 2min 620 Km Su & We
12. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 20:00 20:05 5min 689 Km Su & We
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:53 22:55 2min 826 Km Su & We
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 865 Km Su & We
15. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 915 Km Mo & Th
16. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 981 Km Mo & Th
17. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 1030 Km Mo & Th
18. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:46 01:48 2min 1045 Km Mo & Th
19. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 1088 Km Mo & Th
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:30 20min 1119 Km Mo & Th
21. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1162 Km Mo & Th
22. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 1191 Km Mo & Th
23. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1226 Km Mo & Th
24. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1255 Km Mo & Th
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1272 Km Mo & Th
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1294 Km Mo & Th
27. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1345 Km Mo & Th
28. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 1398 Km Mo & Th
29. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 1462 Km Mo & Th
30. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 1478 Km Mo & Th
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 1543 Km Mo & Th
32. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 1596 Km Mo & Th
33. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 14:46 14:48 2min 1620 Km Mo & Th
34. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 15:35 15:40 5min 1667 Km Mo & Th
35. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 16:42 16:44 2min 1720 Km Mo & Th
36. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 17:35 17:37 2min 1793 Km Mo & Th
37. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 17:55 18:05 10min 1806 Km Mo & Th
38. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 18:56 19:01 5min 1870 Km Mo & Th
39. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 19:53 19:58 5min 1945 Km Mo & Th
40. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 20:50 21:00 10min 1988 Km Mo & Th
41. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 23:35 23:40 5min 2037 Km Mo & Th
42. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 00:31 00:32 1min 2108 Km Tu & Fr
43. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 01:07 01:15 8min 2138 Km Tu & Fr
44. JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand 01:43 01:45 2min 2166 Km Tu & Fr
45. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 02:18 02:20 2min 2205 Km Tu & Fr
46. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 2239 Km Tu & Fr
47. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 03:23 03:25 2min 2274 Km Tu & Fr
48. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 04:15 Ends 2301 Km Tu & Fr

Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08190, Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1438 miles or 2301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 08190, Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ERS to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08190, VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 06:50 hrs o­n Sundays and Wednesdays with effect from 31st January, 2021 will reach Tatanagar Jn at 04:15 hrs the third day, until further advice. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:08190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Special leaving Ernakulam at 06:50 hrs every Sunday and Wednesday will arrive Tatanagar at 04:15 hrs o­n Tuesday and Friday respectively. [2]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Train
  • Special Trains