Given below is details about Train Number 57226, VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57226, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance219 miles / 350 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger, Train number 57226. Timing of Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 09:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 5 Km Daily
3. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 18 Km Daily
4. THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 27 Km Daily
5. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 33 Km Daily
6. KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 39 Km Daily
7. BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 43 Km Daily
8. NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:21 1min 50 Km Daily
9. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 10:26 10:27 1min 57 Km Daily
10. REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:39 1min 66 Km Daily
11. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 75 Km Daily
12. GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 86 Km Daily
13. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 97 Km Daily
14. HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh 11:29 11:30 1min 105 Km Daily
15. TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 108 Km Daily
16. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 11:43 11:45 2min 114 Km Daily
17. RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:54 1min 121 Km Daily
18. DGDG Durgada Gate Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 124 Km Daily
19. GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh 12:09 12:10 1min 133 Km Daily
20. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 139 Km Daily
21. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 151 Km Daily
22. MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 160 Km Daily
23. BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 168 Km Daily
24. BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 171 Km Daily
25. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 12:53 12:54 1min 177 Km Daily
26. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 181 Km Daily
27. KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 191 Km Daily
28. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 201 Km Daily
29. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:46 1min 204 Km Daily
30. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 13:56 13:57 1min 208 Km Daily
31. PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh 14:01 14:02 1min 212 Km Daily
32. CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh 14:06 14:07 1min 215 Km Daily
33. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:17 2min 223 Km Daily
34. NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh 14:32 14:33 1min 234 Km Daily
35. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 243 Km Daily
36. BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh 14:51 14:52 1min 249 Km Daily
37. VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh 14:58 14:59 1min 255 Km Daily
38. CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 257 Km Daily
39. PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh 15:16 15:17 1min 265 Km Daily
40. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 272 Km Daily
41. DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh 15:36 15:37 1min 281 Km Daily
42. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 15:50 15:52 2min 291 Km Daily
43. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 15:57 15:58 1min 292 Km Daily
44. VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 299 Km Daily
45. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 309 Km Daily
46. VRVL Veeravalli Andhra Pradesh 16:20 16:21 1min 316 Km Daily
47. TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:26 1min 319 Km Daily
48. PAVP Pedda Avutapale Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:36 1min 326 Km Daily
49. GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh 16:42 16:43 1min 331 Km Daily
50. MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh 17:02 17:03 1min 337 Km Daily
51. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:35 Ends 350 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57226, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 219 miles or 350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 57226, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger VSKP to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57226, VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.