Given below is details about Train Number 22701, VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA UDAY EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22701, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance219 miles / 350 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express, Train number 22701. Timing of Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 06:30 06:31 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:14 1min 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:42 2min 201 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:21 1min 243 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:54 1min 291 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:15 Ends 350 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22701, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 219 miles or 350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 22701, Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Uday Express VSKP to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22701, VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA UDAY EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM VIJAYAWADA UDAY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.