Given below is details about Train Number 07488, VISHAKAPATNAM - TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07488, Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance544 miles / 871 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special, Train number 07488. Timing of Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:42 1min 33 Km Daily
4. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 57 Km Daily
5. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 75 Km Daily
6. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 15:11 15:12 1min 97 Km Daily
7. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:49 1min 114 Km Daily
8. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 138 Km Daily
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 151 Km Daily
10. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 16:41 16:42 1min 177 Km Daily
11. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 17:03 17:04 1min 181 Km Daily
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 201 Km Daily
13. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 223 Km Daily
14. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 243 Km Daily
15. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 272 Km Daily
16. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 291 Km Daily
17. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 19:02 19:03 1min 309 Km Daily
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 350 Km Daily
19. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 382 Km Daily
20. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 404 Km Daily
21. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 424 Km Daily
22. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:47 21:48 1min 439 Km Daily
23. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 488 Km Daily
24. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 554 Km Daily
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 605 Km Daily
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 643 Km Daily
27. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 679 Km Daily
28. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 03:04 03:05 1min 703 Km Daily
29. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:30 25min 736 Km Daily
30. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 746 Km Daily
31. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 786 Km Daily
32. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 820 Km Daily
33. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 07:00 Ends 871 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07488, Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa. Map also shows all the stations where Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadapa is 544 miles or 871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa
Return Trains from Kadapa to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 07488, Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special VSKP to HX

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07488, VISHAKAPATNAM - TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the VISHAKAPATNAM - TIRUPATI TATKAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:07488 Visakhapatnam – Kadapa JCO 25.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 Daily will remain Cancelled [1]
  • Train No:07488 Visakhapatnam – Kadapa will be further extended from 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 on Daily [2]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Extension of Special Train