Given below is details about Train Number 07325, VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07325, Vishwamanava Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance467 miles / 747 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Belagavi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vishwamanava Express Special, Train number 07325. Timing of Vishwamanava Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belagavi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGM Belagavi Karnataka Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 05:42 05:43 1min 26 Km Daily
3. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 51 Km Daily
4. TVG Tavargatti Karnataka 06:42 06:43 1min 76 Km Daily
5. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 06:53 06:54 1min 84 Km Daily
6. MGD Mugad Karnataka 07:18 07:19 1min 107 Km Daily
7. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 07:40 07:42 2min 121 Km Daily
8. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 08:30 08:40 10min 141 Km Daily
9. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 09:19 09:20 1min 188 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 09:43 09:45 2min 216 Km Daily
11. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 230 Km Daily
12. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 249 Km Daily
13. HRR Harihar Karnataka 10:43 10:45 2min 272 Km Daily
14. DVG Davangere Karnataka 11:00 11:02 2min 285 Km Daily
15. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 11:44 11:45 1min 331 Km Daily
16. SHV Shivani Karnataka 12:16 12:17 1min 371 Km Daily
17. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 12:27 12:28 1min 381 Km Daily
18. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:45 12:47 2min 400 Km Daily
19. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 12:48 12:50 2min 406 Km Daily
20. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:45 10min 444 Km Daily
21. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 470 Km Daily
22. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 540 Km Daily
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:00 17:02 2min 604 Km Daily
24. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:40 17:45 5min 609 Km Daily
25. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 621 Km Daily
26. BID Bidadi Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 639 Km Daily
27. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 654 Km Daily
28. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 665 Km Daily
29. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 683 Km Daily
30. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:22 19:24 2min 702 Km Daily
31. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 19:45 19:46 1min 728 Km Daily
32. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 20:40 Ends 747 Km Daily

Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07325, Vishwamanava Express Special. This train operates between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vishwamanava Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Belagavi and Mysuru City Junction is 467 miles or 747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi

Train No. 07325, Vishwamanava Express Special BGM to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07325, VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur, Train No:07325 Belagavi - Mysuru Viswamanava Express special will regulate at Davangere for 45 minutes o­n 15.05.2021 & 16.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Regulation of Trains