Given below is details about Train Number 07326, VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07326, Vishwamanava Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance468 miles / 748 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vishwamanava Express Special, Train number 07326. Timing of Vishwamanava Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 06:58 06:59 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:17 07:18 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:29 07:30 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:40 07:41 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:55 07:56 1min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:40 08:45 5min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:57 08:59 2min 144 Km Daily
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 09:49 09:51 2min 207 Km Daily
12. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 277 Km Daily
13. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:35 5min 303 Km Daily
14. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 12:06 12:08 2min 342 Km Daily
15. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 348 Km Daily
16. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 12:36 12:37 1min 366 Km Daily
17. SHV Shivani Karnataka 12:47 12:48 1min 376 Km Daily
18. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 416 Km Daily
19. DVG Davangere Karnataka 13:58 14:00 2min 462 Km Daily
20. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:18 14:20 2min 476 Km Daily
21. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 498 Km Daily
22. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 15:11 15:12 1min 517 Km Daily
23. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 531 Km Daily
24. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 16:29 16:30 1min 560 Km Daily
25. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:00 18:10 10min 606 Km Daily
26. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 18:33 18:35 2min 627 Km Daily
27. MGD Mugad Karnataka 18:50 18:51 1min 641 Km Daily
28. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 19:15 19:16 1min 663 Km Daily
29. TVG Tavargatti Karnataka 19:25 19:26 1min 672 Km Daily
30. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 20:00 20:02 2min 697 Km Daily
31. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 20:30 20:31 1min 722 Km Daily
32. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 21:35 Ends 748 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07326, Vishwamanava Express Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi. Map also shows all the stations where Vishwamanava Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi is 468 miles or 748 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi
Return Trains from Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 07326, Vishwamanava Express Special MYS to BGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07326, VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur, Train No:07326 Mysuru - Belagavi Viswamanava Express special will regulate at Birur for 40 minutes o­n 14.05.2021, 15.05.2021 & 16.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Regulation of Trains