Given below is details about Train Number 12807, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12807, Vizag Steel Samta Express
ScheduleSun, Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express, Train number 12807. Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:25 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 8 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 61 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 114 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 138 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 140 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 09:40 09:45 5min 185 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 194 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. THV Therubali Odisha 10:12 10:14 2min 203 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 10:50 10:52 2min 239 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. AMB Ambodala Odisha 11:13 11:15 2min 264 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 11:36 11:38 2min 289 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 11:48 11:50 2min 295 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 12:06 12:08 2min 311 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 12:25 12:35 10min 324 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 13:05 13:15 10min 358 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 13:35 13:37 2min 381 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 14:10 14:12 2min 422 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 14:30 14:32 2min 443 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:07 2min 474 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:45 17:05 20min 528 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:00 18:05 5min 566 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:27 18:32 5min 596 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 18:48 18:50 2min 628 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 20:07 20:12 5min 701 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 20:47 20:48 1min 750 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 21:04 21:06 2min 768 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:50 25min 831 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 977 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
30. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:07 01:10 3min 1022 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
31. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 1129 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
32. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 1221 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
33. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 1359 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
34. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1422 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
35. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:18 10:28 10min 1512 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
36. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:37 11:42 5min 1610 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
37. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 1729 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
38. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 1733 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
39. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:22 2min 1782 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
40. FDB Faridabad Haryana 16:08 16:10 2min 1895 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
41. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 16:45 Ends 1915 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12807, Vizag Steel Samta Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Vizag Steel Samta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 12807, Vizag Steel Samta Express VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12807, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS. Details about the VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-interlocking work between Komakhan and Khariar stations, Train number 12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samta Express leaving Vishakhapatnam on 21st March 2020 will be canceled [1]

References

  • Cancellation due to non-interlocking work