Given below is details about Train Number 12808, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12808, Vizag Steel Samta Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express, Train number 12808. Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 08:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 133 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 10:51 10:53 2min 183 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 187 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 305 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 404 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 15:44 15:46 2min 494 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 556 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 695 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 786 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 22:32 22:35 3min 893 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 23:11 23:13 2min 939 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:45 02:00 15min 1084 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 02:49 02:51 2min 1147 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 03:06 03:08 2min 1165 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 1215 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 04:51 04:53 2min 1288 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 05:17 05:19 2min 1319 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:05 5min 1350 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:00 07:20 20min 1386 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 08:15 08:17 2min 1441 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 08:42 08:44 2min 1472 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 09:02 09:04 2min 1493 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 09:47 09:49 2min 1534 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 10:10 10:20 10min 1557 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 11:10 11:20 10min 1590 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
27. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 11:33 11:35 2min 1603 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
28. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 11:52 11:54 2min 1619 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
29. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 12:04 12:06 2min 1626 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
30. AMB Ambodala Odisha 12:30 12:32 2min 1651 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
31. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 12:55 12:57 2min 1676 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
32. THV Therubali Odisha 13:45 13:47 2min 1711 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
33. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 14:08 14:10 2min 1721 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
34. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 14:25 14:30 5min 1730 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
35. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 1775 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
36. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 15:17 15:19 2min 1776 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
37. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1800 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
38. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 1854 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
39. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1907 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
40. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:10 Ends 1915 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12808, Vizag Steel Samta Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vizag Steel Samta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12808, Vizag Steel Samta Express NZM to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12808, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS. Details about the VIZAG STEEL SAMTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.