Given below is details about Train Number 02887, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02887, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1196 miles / 1913 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special, Train number 02887. Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 09:20 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 8 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 61 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:12 11:14 2min 114 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 138 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 11:42 11:44 2min 140 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 12:30 12:35 5min 185 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 13:15 13:17 2min 239 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 14:10 14:12 2min 311 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 14:30 14:40 10min 324 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 15:15 15:25 10min 358 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 15:50 15:52 2min 381 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 16:24 16:26 2min 422 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 16:45 16:47 2min 443 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:13 17:15 2min 474 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:10 19:20 10min 528 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 20:15 20:20 5min 566 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 20:42 20:44 2min 596 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 21:08 21:10 2min 628 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 22:17 22:22 5min 701 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 22:56 22:58 2min 750 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 23:12 23:14 2min 768 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:40 25min 831 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
24. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 974 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
25. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 03:01 03:03 2min 1020 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
26. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 1127 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
27. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 1218 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1357 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
29. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1419 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
30. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:12 11:20 8min 1509 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
31. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1608 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
32. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 1726 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:07 2min 1730 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:47 2min 1779 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
35. FDB Faridabad Haryana 17:33 17:35 2min 1892 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
36. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:05 Ends 1913 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02887, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1196 miles or 1913 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02887, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special VSKP to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02887, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have extended Train No:02887 Visakhapatnam-HazratNizamuddin (Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun) from 2.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 [1]

References

  • Extension of Run of Special Trains