Given below is details about Train Number 02888, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02888, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special, Train number 02888. Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 07:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 133 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 183 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 187 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 305 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:25 10min 404 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 494 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 556 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 695 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 786 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 893 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 22:02 22:03 1min 939 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:35 00:50 15min 1082 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 01:41 01:43 2min 1144 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 1162 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 1212 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 03:48 03:50 2min 1285 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 04:19 04:21 2min 1316 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:17 05:22 5min 1347 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:57 06:07 10min 1383 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 07:05 07:07 2min 1438 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 07:33 07:35 2min 1469 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 07:55 07:57 2min 1490 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
24. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 08:30 08:32 2min 1531 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
25. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 08:50 09:00 10min 1554 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 09:50 10:00 10min 1587 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
27. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 10:20 10:22 2min 1600 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
28. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 11:20 11:22 2min 1673 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
29. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 13:10 13:15 5min 1727 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
30. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1772 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
31. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 13:57 13:59 2min 1774 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
32. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1798 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
33. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:15 5min 1851 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
34. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1904 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:30 Ends 1912 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02888, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02888, Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special NZM to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02888, VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VIZAG STEEL SAMTA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have extended Train No:02888 HazratNizamuddin-Visakhapatnam (Thu,Fri,Sat,Mon,Tue) from 4.2.2021 to 2.4.2021 [1]

References

  • Extension of Run of Special Trains