Given below is details about Train Number 76849, VRIDDHACHALAM SALEM DEMU running between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76849, Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU, Train number 76849. Timing of Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vriddhachalam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:54 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu 13:54 13:55 1min 20 Km Daily
4. PRV Pukkiravari Tamil Nadu 14:04 14:05 1min 39 Km Daily
5. SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu 14:19 14:20 1min 44 Km Daily
6. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 51 Km Daily
7. MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 58 Km Daily
8. TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu 14:52 14:53 1min 65 Km Daily
9. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 15:13 15:15 2min 83 Km Daily
10. PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 95 Km Daily
11. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 15:32 15:33 1min 99 Km Daily
12. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 15:39 15:40 1min 106 Km Daily
13. MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu 15:54 15:55 1min 119 Km Daily
14. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 125 Km Daily
15. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 16:13 16:15 2min 133 Km Daily
16. SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu 16:19 16:20 1min 135 Km Daily
17. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:50 Ends 139 Km Daily

Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76849, Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU. This train operates between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vriddhachalam Junction and Salem Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction
Return Trains from Salem Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction

Train No. 76849, Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU VRI to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76849, VRIDDHACHALAM SALEM DEMU. Details about the VRIDDHACHALAM SALEM DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.