Given below is details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS running between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12252, Wainganga Express
ScheduleSun & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Korba (KRBA)
Chhattisgarh
Origin NA 08:00 NA Su & Th
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
37 Km 08:34 08:39 5min Su & Th
Naila (NIA)
Chhattisgarh
48 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Su & Th
Akaltara (AKT)
Chhattisgarh
63 Km 09:02 09:04 2min Su & Th
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
90 Km 09:50 10:05 15min Su & Th
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
136 Km 10:41 10:43 2min Su & Th
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
200 Km 11:40 11:50 10min Su & Th
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
237 Km 12:45 12:55 10min Su & Th
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
267 Km 13:16 13:18 2min Su & Th
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
298 Km 13:40 13:42 2min Su & Th
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
371 Km 14:50 15:00 10min Su & Th
Sondad (SNV)
Maharashtra
417 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Su & Th
Wadsa (WSA)
Maharashtra
474 Km 16:28 16:30 2min Su & Th
Nagbhir Junction (NAB)
Maharashtra
503 Km 16:56 16:58 2min Su & Th
Mul Marora (MME)
Maharashtra
569 Km 17:48 17:50 2min Su & Th
Chanda Fort (CAF)
Maharashtra
609 Km 18:26 18:28 2min Su & Th
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
621 Km 19:00 19:10 10min Su & Th
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
864 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Su & Th
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
1010 Km 01:25 01:35 10min Mo & Fr
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
1116 Km 03:07 03:09 2min Mo & Fr
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
1246 Km 05:45 05:47 2min Mo & Fr
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
1300 Km 07:00 07:05 5min Mo & Fr
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
1412 Km 09:14 09:15 1min Mo & Fr
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
1445 Km 10:05 10:10 5min Mo & Fr
Yelahanka Junction (YNK)
Karnataka
1607 Km 12:53 12:55 2min Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
1620 Km 13:30 Destination Mo & Fr

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.