Given below is details about Train Number 51198, WARDHA BHUSAVAL PASSENGER running between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51198, Wardha Bhusaval Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance197 miles / 315 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Wardha Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Wardha Bhusaval Passenger, Train number 51198. Timing of Wardha Bhusaval Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Wardha Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra 23:52 23:53 1min 14 Km Daily
3. KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra 00:02 00:03 1min 23 Km Daily
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:09 00:11 2min 30 Km Daily
5. TLN Talni Maharashtra 00:21 00:22 1min 39 Km Daily
6. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 00:30 00:32 2min 50 Km Daily
7. CND Chandur Maharashtra 00:46 00:47 1min 66 Km Daily
8. MLR Malkhed Maharashtra 00:58 00:59 1min 79 Km Daily
9. TMT Timtala Maharashtra 01:14 01:15 1min 87 Km Daily
10. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:45 03:15 30min 95 Km Daily
11. TKI Takli Maharashtra 03:23 03:24 1min 104 Km Daily
12. KUM Kuram Maharashtra 03:30 03:31 1min 111 Km Daily
13. MANA Mana Maharashtra 03:44 03:45 1min 124 Km Daily
14. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 03:57 2min 136 Km Daily
15. KTP Katepurna Maharashtra 04:08 04:09 1min 147 Km Daily
16. BGN Borgaon Maharashtra 04:16 04:17 1min 156 Km Daily
17. YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra 04:24 04:25 1min 167 Km Daily
18. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 174 Km Daily
19. GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra 04:50 04:51 1min 186 Km Daily
20. PS Paras Maharashtra 04:57 04:58 1min 194 Km Daily
21. NGZ Shri Kshetra Nagjhari Maharashtra 05:04 05:05 1min 203 Km Daily
22. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:12 05:15 3min 211 Km Daily
23. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:26 1min 224 Km Daily
24. NN Nandura Maharashtra 05:36 05:37 1min 236 Km Daily
25. KJL Khumgaon Burti Maharashtra 05:43 05:44 1min 243 Km Daily
26. BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra 05:50 05:51 1min 250 Km Daily
27. WADO Wadoda Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 255 Km Daily
28. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:12 06:13 1min 264 Km Daily
29. KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra 06:20 06:21 1min 273 Km Daily
30. KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra 06:27 06:28 1min 278 Km Daily
31. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 06:37 06:38 1min 283 Km Daily
32. ACG Achegaon Maharashtra 06:46 06:47 1min 295 Km Daily
33. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 302 Km Daily
34. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:00 Ends 315 Km Daily

Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51198, Wardha Bhusaval Passenger. This train operates between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wardha Bhusaval Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction is 197 miles or 315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Junction
Return Trains from Bhusaval Junction to Wardha Junction

Train No. 51198, Wardha Bhusaval Passenger WR to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51198, WARDHA BHUSAVAL PASSENGER. Details about the WARDHA BHUSAVAL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.