Given below is details about Train Number 06275, YESVANTPUR ARSIKERE DEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06275, Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance99 miles / 159 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special, Train number 06275. Timing of Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 09:20 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 09:30 09:31 1min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 09:43 09:44 1min 20 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 09:48 09:49 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 09:53 09:54 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 10:14 10:15 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 10:20 10:21 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 10:37 10:38 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 10:42 10:43 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 10:51 10:52 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NTR Nittur Karnataka 10:59 11:00 1min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 11:10 11:11 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 11:17 11:18 1min 108 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 11:30 11:31 1min 119 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. RDI Kardi Karnataka 11:36 11:37 1min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 11:42 11:43 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 11:49 11:50 1min 134 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 11:54 11:55 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 12:04 12:05 1min 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 12:10 12:11 1min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:00 Ends 159 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06275, Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction is 99 miles or 159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction
Return Trains from Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06275, Yesvantpur Arsikere DEMU Special YPR to ASK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06275, YESVANTPUR ARSIKERE DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR ARSIKERE DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The stoppage of Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU Special at Ammasandra will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2021, 05.03.2021 and 06.03.2021 due to non - availability of platform line because of Line Block and suspension of roads at Ammasandra yard Banasandra station for construction of RUB/FOB respectively. [1]
  • Train No:06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Tumakuru. [2]

References

  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Partial cancellation of Train