Given below is details about Train Number 06279, YESVANTPUR BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06279, Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance99 miles / 158 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special, Train number 06279. Timing of Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 08:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 08:38 08:39 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 08:45 08:46 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 09:10 09:11 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KIAD   09:16 09:17 1min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 09:22 09:23 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 09:30 09:31 1min 40 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 09:35 09:36 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 09:45 09:46 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 09:54 09:55 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 10:03 10:04 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 10:12 10:13 1min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 10:21 10:22 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 10:32 10:33 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 10:43 10:44 1min 104 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 10:53 10:54 1min 114 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 11:02 11:03 1min 122 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 11:08 11:09 1min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 130 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. KQZ Kolar 11:28 11:30 2min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 12:30 Ends 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06279, Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction is 99 miles or 158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction
Return Trains from Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06279, Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special YPR to BWT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06279, YESVANTPUR BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR BANGARAPET DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.