Given below is details about Train Number 02846, YESVANTPUR - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 29.03.2021 will be further extended from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021 o­n every Monday (Total 13 - Trips).There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [1]
  • Extension East Coast Railway has notified to extend Train No:02846 Bangalore Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays during 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [2]
Train No.02846, Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance943 miles / 1508 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special, Train number 02846. Timing of Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 16:35 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:48 16:50 2min 9 Km Mo
3. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 17 Km Mo
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 142 Km Mo
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 226 Km Mo
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 20:57 20:58 1min 258 Km Mo
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 330 Km Mo
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:35 22:40 5min 339 Km Mo
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 423 Km Tu
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 461 Km Tu
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 715 Km Tu
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 865 Km Tu
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 915 Km Tu
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:45 20min 1065 Km Tu
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:42 5min 1126 Km Tu
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 1196 Km Tu
17. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1268 Km Tu
18. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:45 14:50 5min 1342 Km Tu
19. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:42 15:44 2min 1418 Km Tu
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:40 16:45 5min 1489 Km Tu
21. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:15 Ends 1508 Km Tu

Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02846, Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Bhubaneswar is 943 miles or 1508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 02846, Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special BNC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02846, YESVANTPUR - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR - BHUBANESHWAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No:02846 Bangalore Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips) [3]
  • East Coast Railway has notified extension of Train No:02846 Bangalore Cantonment- Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January and 1st February, 2021(5 Trips) [4]
  • Train No:02846 Bangalore Cantt – Bhubaneswar will be further extended from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021 on Every Mondays [5]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 16:45 hrs o­n Tuesdays i.e.,15th, 22nd and 29th December, to reach Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs the next day. (3 services) [6]
  • Due to operational reasons train no 02846 from Bengaluru Cantt to Bhubaneswar on 15.12.2020, 22.12.2020 & 29.12.2020 is Cancelled [7]
  • Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment at 16:35 hrs o­n every Monday instead of Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n the next day. Accordingly this train will run from Bengaluru cantonment o­n 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 and 28.12.2020. [8]
  • Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.12.2020, 22.12.2020 and 29.12.2020 will be cancelled due to operational reason. [9]
  • The timings of following Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will be revised with departure from from Bengaluru Cantonment at 16:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive at Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. [10]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Extension Festival Special train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation  of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision In Timings Of Trains