Given below is details about Train Number 06271, YESVANTPUR BIDAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06271, Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance434 miles / 695 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special, Train number 06271. Timing of Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & Th
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 10 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
3. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 20:14 20:15 1min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 93 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
5. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 172 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 273 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 395 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:54 03:55 1min 464 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. NW Nalwar Karnataka 04:14 04:15 1min 489 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. CT Chittapur Karnataka 04:42 04:43 1min 508 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 05:00 05:01 1min 530 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. TDU Tandur Telangana 05:33 05:34 1min 563 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 06:15 06:25 10min 604 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 07:10 07:11 1min 664 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
15. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 08:45 Ends 695 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06271, Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar is 434 miles or 695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar
Return Trains from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06271, Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special YPR to BIDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06271, YESVANTPUR BIDAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR BIDAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur-Bidar 4 days in a week additional Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 19:00 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursday & Sundays and arrive Bidar at 09:15 hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this special train will stop at Yelahanka Jn, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Guntakal Jn, Raichur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Chittapur, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn and Zahirabad Stations. [1]

References

  • Additional Special Trains