Given below is details about Train Number 06587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1524 miles / 2439 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special, Train number 06587. Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 64 Km Su & Fr
3. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 13:14 13:15 1min 134 Km Su & Fr
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:35 13:40 5min 159 Km Su & Fr
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:43 15:45 2min 319 Km Su & Fr
6. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 16:28 16:30 2min 355 Km Su & Fr
7. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 463 Km Su & Fr
8. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:40 5min 521 Km Su & Fr
9. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 23:12 23:14 2min 614 Km Su & Fr
10. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 01:20 01:25 5min 711 Km Mo & Sa
11. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 820 Km Mo & Sa
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:35 5min 1085 Km Mo & Sa
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1224 Km Mo & Sa
14. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 13:20 13:30 10min 1265 Km Mo & Sa
15. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 14:09 14:11 2min 1316 Km Mo & Sa
16. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:52 14:54 2min 1385 Km Mo & Sa
17. ST Surat Gujarat 16:16 16:21 5min 1480 Km Mo & Sa
18. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:51 16:53 2min 1530 Km Mo & Sa
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:48 17:58 10min 1609 Km Mo & Sa
20. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 1643 Km Mo & Sa
21. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:47 18:49 2min 1662 Km Mo & Sa
22. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:00 20:10 10min 1707 Km Mo & Sa
23. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:33 21:35 2min 1776 Km Mo & Sa
24. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 23:10 23:12 2min 1841 Km Mo & Sa
25. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:05 00:15 10min 1894 Km Su & Tu
26. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:22 01:24 2min 1992 Km Su & Tu
27. RANI Rani Rajasthan 01:37 01:39 2min 2007 Km Su & Tu
28. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:50 5min 2059 Km Su & Tu
29. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 03:13 03:18 5min 2089 Km Su & Tu
30. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 04:35 04:45 10min 2162 Km Su & Tu
31. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 06:12 06:17 5min 2266 Km Su & Tu
32. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 06:57 07:02 5min 2324 Km Su & Tu
33. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 07:46 07:48 2min 2375 Km Su & Tu
34. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 09:25 Ends 2439 Km Su & Tu

Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1524 miles or 2439 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special YPR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR BIKANER COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2021 and 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi. [1]

References

  • Diversion of Trains