Given below is details about Train Number 06277, YESVANTPUR DHARMAPURI DEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmapuri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06277, Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance96 miles / 154 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special, Train number 06277. Timing of Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 18:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 18:38 18:39 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 18:44 18:45 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 18:55 18:56 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 19:09 19:10 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 19:19 19:20 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:41 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:06 1min 85 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 20:26 20:27 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 20:45 20:46 1min 120 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:04 1min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 21:35 Ends 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06277, Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmapuri. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmapuri is 96 miles or 154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Dharmapuri
Return Trains from Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06277, Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special YPR to DPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06277, YESVANTPUR DHARMAPURI DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR DHARMAPURI DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.