Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06547, YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance36 miles / 58 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special, Train number 06547. Timing of Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 07:24 07:25 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 07:31 07:32 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 07:37 07:38 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 07:46 07:47 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 07:51 07:52 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 08:02 08:03 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 08:12 08:13 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MNKH   08:18 08:19 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 08:35 Ends 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur is 36 miles or 58 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur
Return Trains from Hosur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special SBC to HSRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06547, YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare which will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day. [1]
  • Railway will run additional running of Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU Six days in a week. Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart KSR Bengaluru at 07:15 hrs and arrive Hosur at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains