Given below is details about Train Number 06547, YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance399 miles / 639 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special, Train number 06547. Timing of Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
Origin NA 22:45 NA Tu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
20 Km 23:21 23:23 2min Tu
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
77 Km 00:13 00:15 2min We
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
160 Km 01:55 02:00 5min We
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
273 Km 03:18 03:20 2min We
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
335 Km 04:15 04:20 5min We
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
386 Km 04:58 05:00 2min We
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
435 Km 05:35 05:40 5min We
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
489 Km 06:50 06:55 5min We
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
521 Km 07:23 07:25 2min We
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
565 Km 08:15 08:20 5min We
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
619 Km 09:33 09:35 2min We
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
636 Km 09:53 09:55 2min We
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
639 Km 10:30 Destination We

Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 399 miles or 639 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06547, Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special YPR to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06547, YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR ERNAKULAM TATKAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.