Given below is details about Train Number 15016, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15016, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1566 miles / 2505 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Yelahanka Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15016. Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yelahanka Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka Starts 07:45 NA Origin Th
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 09:19 09:20 1min 83 Km Th
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 162 Km Th
4. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 263 Km Th
5. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:41 15:43 2min 356 Km Th
6. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 23:20 23:55 35min 665 Km Th
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 02:12 02:14 2min 797 Km Fr
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 04:36 04:37 1min 971 Km Fr
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 1041 Km Fr
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:28 06:29 1min 1055 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1253 Km Fr
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:47 16:57 10min 1551 Km Fr
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 1643 Km Fr
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 1781 Km Fr
15. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 1934 Km Sa
16. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 2048 Km Sa
17. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 02:54 02:56 2min 2095 Km Sa
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:15 15min 2154 Km Sa
19. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 2171 Km Sa
20. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:55 15min 2230 Km Sa
21. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:22 08:25 3min 2238 Km Sa
22. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 2263 Km Sa
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:40 5min 2351 Km Sa
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 Ends 2505 Km Sa

Yelahanka Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15016, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yelahanka Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1566 miles or 2505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction

Train No. 15016, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express YNK to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15016, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.