Given below is details about Train Number 15024, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15024, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1553 miles / 2485 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15024. Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:40 NA Origin Th
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 184 Km Fr
3. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 217 Km Fr
4. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 382 Km Fr
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 513 Km Fr
6. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 10:25 10:35 10min 618 Km Fr
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:18 13:20 2min 756 Km Fr
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 930 Km Fr
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:15 10min 1000 Km Fr
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:32 17:34 2min 1014 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1212 Km Fr
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 23:29 23:32 3min 1403 Km Fr
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:25 01:30 5min 1510 Km Sa
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:30 10min 1602 Km Sa
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1740 Km Sa
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 1803 Km Sa
17. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:45 10min 1893 Km Sa
18. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 2006 Km Sa
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 2112 Km Sa
20. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 2186 Km Sa
21. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 2313 Km Sa
22. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 2321 Km Sa
23. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:12 5min 2359 Km Sa
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 Ends 2485 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15024, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1553 miles or 2485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 15024, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15024, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.