Given below is details about Train Number 15024, YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15024, Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1545 miles / 2472 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15024. Timing of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:40 NA Origin Th
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 184 Km Fr
3. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 217 Km Fr
4. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 381 Km Fr
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 512 Km Fr
6. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 10:40 10:50 10min 617 Km Fr
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:13 13:15 2min 755 Km Fr
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 924 Km Fr
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 994 Km Fr
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1007 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 20:55 21:00 5min 1202 Km Fr
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1391 Km Fr
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 1498 Km Sa
14. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 1589 Km Sa
15. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 1728 Km Sa
16. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1790 Km Sa
17. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:53 8min 1880 Km Sa
18. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1994 Km Sa
19. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 2100 Km Sa
20. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:15 10min 2174 Km Sa
21. AYC Ayodhya Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 2301 Km Sa
22. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:26 1min 2308 Km Sa
23. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:12 5min 2347 Km Sa
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 Ends 2472 Km Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15024, Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1545 miles or 2472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 15024, Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15024, YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 15024, Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur with journey commencing on 30.06.2022 and 07.07.2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central due to non-interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Jhansi division of North Central Railway. [1]
  • Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 16.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Jhansi, Agra Cant, Tundala, Kanpur Central. [2]

References

  • Diversion from Jun 30, 2022 to Jul 07, 2022
  • Diversion of trains