Given below is details about Train Number 02592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As per demand to serve rail passengers, South Western Railway will run additional Train No:02592 Fully Reserved Express from Yesvantpur to Gorakhpur, every Monday [1]
Train No.02592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1568 miles / 2508 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02592. Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 93 Km Mo
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 172 Km Mo
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:33 1min 205 Km Mo
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 273 Km Mo
6. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 325 Km Mo
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 366 Km Tu
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:41 00:43 2min 395 Km Tu
9. BMT Begumpet Telangana 05:39 05:41 2min 673 Km Tu
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:05 06:15 10min 677 Km Tu
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:33 08:35 2min 809 Km Tu
12. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:49 09:50 1min 906 Km Tu
13. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:09 10:10 1min 920 Km Tu
14. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:34 10:35 1min 939 Km Tu
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 1048 Km Tu
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1062 Km Tu
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1259 Km Tu
18. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1425 Km Tu
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 1448 Km Tu
20. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:01 19:02 1min 1484 Km Tu
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:05 10min 1554 Km Tu
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1646 Km We
23. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 1847 Km We
24. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1937 Km We
25. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 2051 Km We
26. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 2098 Km We
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 2157 Km We
28. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:07 2min 2174 Km We
29. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 2233 Km We
30. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:42 3min 2242 Km We
31. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 2266 Km We
32. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 2355 Km We
33. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 2383 Km We
34. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:08 3min 2445 Km We
35. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 2474 Km We
36. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 Ends 2508 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1568 miles or 2508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.04.2021, 12.04.2021 & 19.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, H Sahib Nanded, Purna Jn, Akola Jn, Khandwa & Itarsi Jn and will skipping stoppage at Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Manchiryal, Belampalli, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Hinganghat, Sevagram, Nagpur, Tharsa, Amla Jn, Betul & Ghoradongri. [2]
  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad. [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:02591/02592 Gorakhpp-Yesvantpur (Weekly) from 10.4.2021 with halts at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn., Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah. [4]
  • Train No:02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Special leaving Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs has revised its Existing arrival time at Gorakhpur from 15:05 hrs to 15:40 hrs on the second day. The train will run on every Mondays with effect from 12.04.2021 [5]
  • Due to Non-Interlocking work Train No 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Journey Commencing o­n 15.10.2020 is Regulated for 30 minutes at Rajanukunte [6]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Regulation of Train