Given below is details about Train Number 06281, YESVANTPUR HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06281, Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance109 miles / 174 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special, Train number 06281. Timing of Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 09:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 09:50 09:51 1min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka 09:56 09:57 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 10:07 10:08 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SOLR Solur Karnataka 10:22 10:23 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. TASA Thippasandra Karnataka 10:35 10:36 1min 54 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 10:47 10:48 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 11:01 11:02 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 11:16 11:17 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. HISE Hirisave Karnataka 11:34 11:35 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 11:47 11:48 1min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 12:02 12:03 1min 141 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. DSVS Samudravalli Karnataka 12:17 12:18 1min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. SIGA Shantigrama Karnataka 12:30 12:31 1min 164 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 13:00 Ends 174 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06281, Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction is 109 miles or 174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction
Return Trains from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06281, Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special YPR to HAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06281, YESVANTPUR HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.