Given below is details about Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express, Train number 12836. Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 08:30 NA Origin We & Fr
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 19 Km We & Fr
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 74 Km We & Fr
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 152 Km We & Fr
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:30 5min 235 Km We & Fr
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 268 Km We & Fr
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 340 Km We & Fr
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:50 15:00 10min 350 Km We & Fr
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 433 Km We & Fr
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 471 Km We & Fr
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 725 Km We & Fr
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 875 Km Th & Sa
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:46 1min 925 Km Th & Sa
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:30 20min 1076 Km Th & Sa
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:27 05:32 5min 1136 Km Th & Sa
16. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 1215 Km Th & Sa
17. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 07:35 07:40 5min 1260 Km Th & Sa
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 1387 Km Th & Sa
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 10:00 10:10 10min 1400 Km Th & Sa
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 1463 Km Th & Sa
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 1539 Km Th & Sa
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 13:15 13:25 10min 1581 Km Th & Sa
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:55 14:57 2min 1630 Km Th & Sa
24. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 16:20 16:25 5min 1732 Km Th & Sa
25. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 19:05 Ends 1891 Km Th & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express YPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.