Given below is details about Train Number 02836, YESVANTPUR HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special leaving Yesvantpur every Thursday upto 24.06.2021. [1]
Train No.02836, Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1183 miles / 1893 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02836. Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 08:30 NA Origin Th
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 19 Km Th
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 74 Km Th
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 152 Km Th
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:30 5min 235 Km Th
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 12:57 12:58 1min 268 Km Th
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 339 Km Th
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 349 Km Th
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 432 Km Th
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 471 Km Th
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 725 Km Th
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 874 Km Th
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 925 Km Th
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:15 20min 1075 Km Fr
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 1136 Km Fr
16. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1215 Km Fr
17. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:15 06:20 5min 1260 Km Fr
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 07:58 08:00 2min 1387 Km Fr
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:20 08:30 10min 1400 Km Fr
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 09:30 09:35 5min 1463 Km Fr
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 10:30 10:32 2min 1539 Km Fr
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 11:20 11:30 10min 1581 Km Fr
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:05 13:10 5min 1630 Km Fr
24. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 1731 Km Fr
25. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 17:40 Ends 1893 Km Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02836, Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 1183 miles or 1893 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02836, Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special YPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02836, YESVANTPUR HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HATIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, Train No:02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta [2]
  • South Eastern Railway has notified extension of Train No:02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays. The extension will be o­n 14th, 21st, 28th January and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (11 Trips) [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 02835 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia-Special From Hatia on Tuesday Wef 12.01.2021 to 23.03.2021 and Train No:02836 From Yesvantpur on Thursday wef 14.01.2021 to 25.03.2021 [4]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia running on 01.01.21, 08.01.21 on every Fri will remain Cancelled [5]
  • In view of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work, Train No:02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 01.01.2021 and 08.01.2021 will remain cancelled [6]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 01st and 08th January, 2021 (Fridays- 2 Trips) are cancelled [7]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special train journey leaving Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n Friday 25th December, 2020 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Renigunta and Gudur, skipping stoppages at Chittoor and Tirupati. [8]
  • South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of Train No: 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special fare special train service till 01st January, 2021. Hence the special train will have Five additional services from Yesvantpur to operate o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 and 01st January, 2021. [9]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run From Hatia o­n Tuesday & From Yesvantpur o­n Friday.The departure time from Hatia is 8.25 hrs and from Yesvantpur is 08.30 hrs. [10]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special Trains [11]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival