Given below is details about Train Number 06265, YESVANTPUR HINDUPUR MEMU SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06265, Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance58 miles / 93 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special, Train number 06265. Timing of Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 17:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 19:00 19:01 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 19:11 19:12 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 19:18 19:19 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 70 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 19:37 19:38 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 19:47 19:48 1min 82 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 20:20 Ends 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Hindupur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06265, Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur is 58 miles or 93 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hindupur
Return Trains from Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06265, Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special YPR to HUP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06265, YESVANTPUR HINDUPUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HINDUPUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.