Given below is details about Train Number 06207, YESVANTPUR HOSAPETE OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosapete Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of I ACCN. 3 GSCN, 4 GS, 2 SLR=10Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will be cancelled from Yesvantpur with effect from 30.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]
Train No.06207, Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance326 miles / 522 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special, Train number 06207. Timing of Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 20:36 20:37 1min 8 Km Daily
3. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 58 Km Daily
4. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:18 21:20 2min 64 Km Daily
5. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 21:37 21:38 1min 81 Km Daily
6. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 22:33 22:35 2min 134 Km Daily
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 22:55 23:00 5min 159 Km Daily
8. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 23:34 23:35 1min 198 Km Daily
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 204 Km Daily
10. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 23:58 23:59 1min 222 Km Daily
11. SHV Shivani Karnataka 00:09 00:10 1min 233 Km Daily
12. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 243 Km Daily
13. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 00:39 00:40 1min 263 Km Daily
14. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 00:55 01:00 5min 272 Km Daily
15. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 306 Km Daily
16. BAHI Balenahalli Karnataka 01:59 02:00 1min 327 Km Daily
17. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 02:14 02:15 1min 341 Km Daily
18. BOMN Bommagundanakere Karnataka 02:39 02:40 1min 372 Km Daily
19. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 02:54 02:55 1min 389 Km Daily
20. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 404 Km Daily
21. SLM Somalapuram Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 426 Km Daily
22. OBM Obulapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 442 Km Daily
23. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 05:50 06:00 10min 457 Km Daily
24. KDN Kudatini Karnataka 06:28 06:29 1min 477 Km Daily
25. DAJ Duroji Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 484 Km Daily
26. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 490 Km Daily
27. GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka 07:01 07:02 1min 497 Km Daily
28. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 08:00 Ends 522 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Hosapete Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06207, Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosapete Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosapete Junction is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosapete Junction
Return Trains from Hosapete Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 06207, Yesvantpur Hosapete Overnight Express Special YPR to HPT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06207, YESVANTPUR HOSAPETE OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOSAPETE OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 20:25 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.12.2020. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur-Hosapete-Yesvantpur Daily Express Special which will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains