Given below is details about Train Number 76523, YESVANTPUR HOSUR DEMU running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76523, Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance39 miles / 62 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU, Train number 76523. Timing of Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 15:02 15:03 1min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 15:09 15:10 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 15:18 15:20 2min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 15:35 15:36 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 15:41 15:42 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 15:51 15:52 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 16:01 16:02 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 16:30 Ends 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76523, Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur is 39 miles or 62 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur
Return Trains from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 76523, Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU YPR to HSRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76523, YESVANTPUR HOSUR DEMU. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOSUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.