Given below is details about Train Number 02864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has notified the temporary augmentation of Train No:02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Special Train which will be temporarily augmented by Three – AC 3 Tier Coaches with effect from 31st March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021 [1]
Train No.02864, Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1224 miles / 1958 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 11:00 NA Origin We
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:40 14:45 5min 235 Km We
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 361 Km We
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 737 Km We
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:30 10min 1135 Km Th
6. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 07:29 07:31 2min 1351 Km Th
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:20 09:35 15min 1498 Km Th
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 10:00 10:05 5min 1517 Km Th
9. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1544 Km Th
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 13:16 13:18 2min 1721 Km Th
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:50 14:55 5min 1842 Km Th
12. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 16:45 Ends 1958 Km Th

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02864, Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1224 miles or 1958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02864, Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Special YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special will depart From Yesvantpur o­n Wednesday at 11:00 hrs and arrive Howrah at 16:50 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Balasore 13:18 hrs. and Kharagpur 14:55 hrs [2]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special to run From Yesvantpur o­n Wednesday. The train will depart from Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 16.50 hrs, w.e.f 09.12.2020 [3]
  • Southern Railway has decided to run Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival special which will leave Yesvantpur at 11:00 hrs o­n 28/10/20 and will reach Howrah at 16:25 hrs, the third day. This train will run every Wednesday from Yeswantpur until further advice. [4]
  • With a view to the clear extra rush of passengers during the festive season, Train no: 02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will run from Howrah every Monday w.e.f. 19/10/2020. In the return direction, Train no: 02864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur every Wednesday w.e.f. 21/10/2020. [5]

References

  • Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway