Given below is details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1225 miles / 1960 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 19:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 19:56 19:58 2min 12 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:11 20:13 2min 19 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:13 21:15 2min 74 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 108 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:45 22:50 5min 152 Km Daily
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 235 Km Daily
8. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 340 Km Daily
9. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 350 Km Daily
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 433 Km Daily
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 471 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 587 Km Daily
13. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 07:04 07:05 1min 637 Km Daily
14. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 652 Km Daily
15. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 694 Km Daily
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:05 09:15 10min 725 Km Daily
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 785 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 833 Km Daily
19. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 875 Km Daily
20. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 925 Km Daily
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:50 16:10 20min 1076 Km Daily
22. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 1136 Km Daily
23. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 1206 Km Daily
24. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1279 Km Daily
25. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:15 20:17 2min 1352 Km Daily
26. BALU Balugaon Odisha 21:12 21:14 2min 1428 Km Daily
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:35 22:45 10min 1499 Km Daily
28. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 23:13 23:18 5min 1518 Km Daily
29. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 23:53 23:58 5min 1545 Km Daily
30. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:55 00:57 2min 1617 Km Daily
31. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:43 01:45 2min 1661 Km Daily
32. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:30 02:32 2min 1723 Km Daily
33. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:05 04:10 5min 1844 Km Daily
34. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 04:55 04:57 2min 1902 Km Daily
35. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:43 05:45 2min 1953 Km Daily
36. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:25 Ends 1960 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1225 miles or 1960 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.